71(1017) – 72(1018)Series

71(1017) – 72(1018)Series

SKU: 71(1017) - 72(1018) Category:

Description

Parts Breakdown for 1:1 -71 & 72 Series Transmission

Pdf Download

NUMBER
  1017-000  TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (MODEL 71C)  
  1018-000   TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (MODEL 72C)  
1 4775L . OUTPUT SHAFT NUT 1
2 4547BA . COUPLING (10-17 ONL Y) 4″ 1
2A 4547AY . COUPLING (10-18 ONLY)  5″ 1
3 71-7 . BEARING RETAINER (10-17 ) 1
3A 72-7 . BEARING RETAINER (10-18 ) 1
4 179859 . HEX HEAD BOLT (7/16-14 X 1-1/4) 6
5 103322 . LOCKWASHER (7/16) (10-17 ) 6
6 71C-110 . OIL SEAL 1
7 1000-130-017 . BEARING (1 Pkg) 1
7A 1000-130-018 . BEARING (10-17) 1
7B B309AGS . BEARING (10-18) 1
8 71-147 . BEARING RETAINER GASKET (10-17 ONLY) 1
8A 72-147 . BEARING RETAINER GASKET (10-18 ONLY) 1
9 i/o merc  . ADAPTER 1
9A i/o merc  . ADAPTER 1
9B i/o merc  . ADAPTER 1
10 i/o merc  . LOCK BOLT (7/16-14 X 7/8) 6
11 i/o merc  . LOCKWASHER (7/16) (10-18 ONLY) 6
11A i/o merc . LOCKWASHER (7/16) (10-17 ONLY) 6
12 i/o merc  . HEX HEAD BOLT (7/16-14 X 1-3/4) 2
13 i/o merc  . LOCKWASHER (7/16) 2
14 i/o merc  . ADAPTER GASKET 1
15 i/o merc  . BEARING 1
16 i/o merc  . RETAINING RING 1
17 1017-559-001 . DIPSTICK 1
17A 1013-559-001 . DIPSTICK TUBE 1
18 2001-034-003 . DIPSTICK TUBE 1
19 71-79B . SHIFT LEVER 1
20 9418892 . HEX NUT (5/16-24) 1
21 108579 . LOCKWASHER (5/16) 1
22 103340 . FLATWASHER (5/16) 1
23 453632 . STEEL BALL (5/16) 1
24 71-42 . POPPET SPRING 1
25 1000-640-004 . NEUTRAL SWITCH ASSEMBLY 1
26 1000-640-004  . . NEUTRAL SWITCH 1
27 1000-141-046 . . O-RING 1
28 1016-039-001 . . VALVE COVER 1
29 179796 . HEX HEAD BOLT (1/4-20 X 1/2) 3
30 103319 . LOCKWASHER (1/4) 3
31 1016-099-001 . SWITCH CAM 1
32 71-14 . VALVE COVER GASKET 1
33 71-A244A . CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBL Y 1
34 4821 . . SNAP RING 1
35 71-246 . .SPRING RETAINER 1
36 71-242 . . VALVE SPRING 1
37 71-243 . .REGULATOR VALVE 1
38 4804H . . O-RING 1
39 71-244A . . CONTROL VALVE 1
40 71C-A60 . PUMP ASSEMBL Y 1
41 1000-183-021 . HEX HEAD BOLT (5/16-18 X 1-3/8) 4
42 1000-044-014 . . OIL SEAL 1
43 3-61 . PUMP GASKET 1
44 4873 . WOODRUFF KEY 1
45 71C-A8 . FORWARD AND REVERSE ADAPTER ASSEMBLY 1
46 2000-183-017 . CAPSCREW (3/8-16 X 1-1/4) 4
47 NO NUMBER ..FORWARD AND REVERSE ADAPTER (NSS) 1
48 4840D ..NEEDLE BEARING 1
49 71-144B . GASKET 1
50 X1516H . PIPE PLUG (1/4) 1
51 71-35 . REVERSE CLUTCH PISTON 1
52 4805A . CLUTCH SEALING RING 1
53 4804G . O-RING 1
54 71-71 . REVERSE CLUTCH PRESSURE PLATE 1
55 72-176 . STEEL CLUTCH PLATE *0-2
56 72-A66B . FRICTION CLUTCH PLATE *1-3
57 71-97 . PRESSURE PLATE SPRING 11
58 71-87A . DOWEL PIN (.312 DIA X .438 LONG) 3
58A R6-177 . DOWEL PIN (.312 DIA X .621 LONG) 3
58B 4622E . DOWEL PIN (.312 DIA X .875 LONG) 3
58C 1000-043-031 . DOWEL PIN (.312 DIA X 1.000 LONG) 3
59 71-15B * THRUSTWASHER 1
59A 10-16-193-001 . THRUSTWASHER 1
60 4822 . SNAP RING 1
61 R6A-7-1/2 . SNAP RING (10-17 ONLY) 1
61A 4766B . SNAP RING (10-18 ONLY) 1
62 4734 . SNAP RING (10-17 ONLY) 1
62A 4559A . SNAP RING (10-18 ONLY) 1
63 1000-130-017 . BEARING (10-17 ONLY) 1
63A 1000-130-016 . BEARING (10-18 ONLY) 1
64 71-70 . FORWARD CLUTCH CYLINDER (10-17 ONLY) 1
64A 72-70 . FORWARD CLUTCH CYLINDER (10-18 ONLY) 1
65 1016-124-001 . FORWARD CLUTCH PISTON 1
65A 71-45 . CLUTCH PISTON SUPERSEDED  BY 1016-124-001 1
66 5M-122 . O-RING 1
67 5L -36 . PISTON SEALING RING 1
68 5C-33 . CLUTCH SPRING BEARING RING 1
69 13575 . CLUTCH BELLEVILLE SPRING 1
70 4755 . SNAP RING 1
71 5C-175A . CLUTCH PRESSURE PLATE 1
72 1016-166-001 . STEEL CLUTCH PLATE (10-17 ONLY) 4
72A 1016-166-001 . STEEL CLUTCH PLATE (10-18 ONLY) 6
73 5C-A66A . FRICTION CLUTCH PLATE (10-17 ONLY) 5
73A 5C-A66A . FRICTION CLUTCH PLATE (10-18 ONLY) 7
74 5L-67 . CLUTCH PRESSURE PLATE 1
75 1000-139-048 . SNAP RING (.033-.037 THICK) (10-17 ONLY) (Yellow) 1
75A 1000-139-049 . SNAP RING (.050-.054 THICK) (10-17 ONLY) (Pink) 1
75B 4768 . SNAP RING (.050-.054 THICK) (10-18 ONLY) (Green) 1
75C 4768A . SNAP RING (.074-.078 THICK) (10-18 ONL Y) (Orange)  1
75D 4768B . SNAP RING (.096-.100 THICK) (10-18 ONLY) (White) 1
75E 1000-139-018 . SNAP RING (.062-.066 THICK) (10-18 ONLY) (Purple) 1
76 71-6 . RING GEAR (10-17 ONLY) 1
76A 1016-162-001 . RING GEAR (10-18 ONLY) 1
77 71-17 . THRUSTWASHER 1
78 4806J . SEALING RING 2
79 4495 . SNAP RING 1
80 71-40 . FORWARD CLUTCH HUB (10-17 ONLY) 1
80A 1016-179-001 . FORWARD CLUTCH HUB (10-18 ONLY) 1
81 218211 . WOODRUFF KEY (10-17 ONLY) 1
81A 124553 . WOODRUFF KEY (10-18 ONLY) 1
82 71C-3A16 . DRIVE GEAR ASSEMBLY (10-17 ONLY) 1
82A 72C-2A16 . DRIVE GEAR ASSEMBLY (10-18 ONLY) 1
83 4806B . SEALING RING 4
84 71-9C . BUSHING 2
85 1017-659-  . PINION CARRIER ASSEMBLY (10-17 ONLY) 1
85A 1018-659- . PINION CARRIER ASSEMBLY (10-18 ONLY) 1
86 71-159 . THRUSTWASHER (USE W/BUSHING STYLE CASE) 1
86A 10-17-193-001 . THRUSTWASHER (USE W/SEALING RING STYLE CASE)  1
87 10-17-036-002 . OIL BAFFLE (USED ON 71 C) 1
87A 10-18-036-001 . OIL BAFFLE (USED ON 72C) 1
88 10-00-191-002 . PLUG (3/8-18) 2
89 4885B . DRYSEAL BUSHING (3/4-14) 1
90 5L-222 . SPRING, EARLY MODELS, NO LONGER USED 1
91 35-143 . FLAT WASHER, EARLY MODELS, NO LONGER USED 1
92 1000-238-002 . OIL INLET SCREEN 1
93 71C-84 . OIL RETURN TUBE 1
94 71C-A98 . OIL STRAINER ASSEMBL Y 1
95 A4740G . BREATHER 1
96 444866 . PIPE PLUG (3/8-18) 1
97 444687 . PIPE PLUG (1/8-27) 1
98 1017-565  . CASE (10-17 ONLY) 1
98A  1018-565  . CASE (10-18 ONLY) 1

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “71(1017) – 72(1018)Series”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Copyright Anthony Keats Marine | Designed By Cowlick Studios